18th International Children's Film Festival Awards result - A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Little Director Goes to BREAKING THE SILENCE & TAMATOR CHOR. . A Golden Plaque for Second Best Little DirectorGoes to ECOLE MONDIALE WORLD SCHOOL & PHOOLWATI AMMA. A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Little Director Goes to GIVE ME A CHANCE, OUR BIT & THE TREK A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Animation Feature Goes to ERNEST ET CELESTINE. A Golden Plaque for Second Best Animation Feature Goes to ZARAFA. Certificate – Jury Prize for Best Artwork Goes to GOOPI GAWAIYA BAGHA BAJAIYA. Certificate – Special Jury Prize Goes to MOON MAN. A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Animation Feature, Children’s Jury Goes to ARJUN.
A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Short Goes to CHINTI. A Golden Plaque for Second Best Short Goes to NOODLE FISH. A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Short, Children’s Jury Goes to TAMAASH. Special Mention: MY SHOES. A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Live Action Feature Goes to KAUWBOY. A Golden Plaque for Second Best Live Action Feature Goes to A HORSE ON THE BALCONY. A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Live Action Director Goes to KAPHAL – BATHUL MUKHTIAR. A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Live Action Screenplay Goes to NONO, The ZIGZAG KID. A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Live Action Feature, Children’s Jury Goes to A HORSE ON THE BALCONY. Special Mention by Children’s Jury for Cinematography Goes to WINDSTORM. Special Mention by Children’s Jury for Message Goes to Mother, I Love You

ICFFI News

ICFFI Catalogue

      Telugu Print

     English print

 

"Aardugula Bullet Pawan Kalyan and Governor Narasimhan @18th ICFFI closing ceremony."

"Every good  thing must come to an end .So has the 18th International Childrens Film Festival of  India aftera seven day long feast of action, anmation, award winning films from Cannes and Toronto Festivals....Contiune Reading."

Videos

To Watch More Videos & Clips - Click Here

Welcome to ICFFI-2013 Hyderabad

Competition Little Director
Award Name
And the Award Goes to….
A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Little Director BREAKING THE SILENCE & TAMATOR CHOR
A Golden Plaque for Second Best Little Director ECOLE MONDIALE WORLD SCHOOL & PHOOLWATI AMMA
A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Little Director GIVE ME A CHANCE, OUR BIT & THE TREK
Competition Short
Award Name
And the Award Goes to….
A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Short CHINTI
A Golden Plaque for Second Best Short NOODLE FISH
A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Short, Children’s Jury TAMAASH
Special Mention MY SHOES
Competition Animation Feature
Award Name
And the Award Goes to….
A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Animation Feature ERNEST ET CELESTINE
A Golden Plaque for Second Best Animation Feature ZARAFA
Certificate – Jury Prize for Best Artwork GOOPI GAWAIYA BAGHA BAJAIYA
Certificate – Special Jury Prize MOON MAN
A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Animation Feature, Children’s Jury ARJUN

Competition Live Action Feature

Award Name
And the Award Goes to….
A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Live Action Feature KAUWBOY
A Golden Plaque for Second Best Live Action Feature A HORSE ON THE BALCONY
A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Live Action Director KAPHAL – BATHUL MUKHTIAR
A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Live Action Screenplay NONO, The ZIGZAG KID
A Golden Elephant Trophy for Best Live Action Feature, Children’s Jury A HORSE ON THE BALCONY
Special Mention by Children’s Jury for Cinematography WINDSTORM
Special Mention by Children’s Jury for Message Mother, I Love You